• Boys Soccer

     Head Coach:Randy Lund
     Assistant Coaches: Brian Burdick, Mike Chapas, Terry Riders

     Daily Practice: 2:30 - 5 pm

  • ANNOUNCEMENTS:

    BOYS SOCCER BANQUET
    Wed., May 22, 2019
    6 - 7:30 pm
    Tony's Pizza on Kitsap Way

    Cost $12: Includes pizza, salad buffet, soft drink, sales tax and gratuity.

     

     

  •  

    BSC VAR 2019

     

    BSC Playoff Team 2019

     

    BSC JV 2019

  • FOUR YEAR LETTERMEN

    2018-19
    Luis Clemen, Evan Frankowski, Ian Stuart

    2016-17
    Dylan Reed

    2015-16
    Carlos Contreras, Spencer Stuart

    2011-12
    Douglas Erickson, Mikel Gregory, Nicklaus Riders

    2009-10
    Eli Chastain, Tyler Dooghan, Jean Carlos Lopez, Matt Olson

    2008-09
    Brad Estby, Kevin Farber, Paul Alex Membrere, Brendan Stebor

    2007-09
    Richie Danskin

    2006-07
    Justin Fellis

    2004-05
    Kyle Johnson, Sean McWhorter, Pat Perkins

    2002-03
    James Duque

    2001-02
    Aaron Baker, Anthony Baker, Jesus Duque, Logan Marsh, Ben Tapscott

    2000-01
    David Kostelad, John Mitchell

  • SEASON RECORDS:

     

    2018-19 
    Evan Frankowski
    1st Team All League
    Luis Clemen
    2nd Team All League

     

     2017-18

    James Moran
    1st Team All League
    Evan Frankowski
    2nd Team All League

     

    2016-17

    Dylan Reed
    1st Team All League
    James Moran
    2nd Team All League
    4th Place Olympic League
    Randy Lund
    Coach of the Year

     

    2015-16

    Spencer Stuart
    1st Team All League
    Dylan Reed
    2nd Team All League
    Alvaro Perez
    2nd Team All League
    Randy Lund
    Coach of the Year

     

    2014-15

    Spencer Stuart
    1st Team All League
    Tom Zimpel
    2nd Team All League

     

    2013-14

    Michael Brown
    1st Team All League
    Spencer STuart
    2nd Team All League
    Dylan Reed,
    Jeremy Gonzalez,
    Andrew Hill
    Honorable Mention
    Team Sportsmanship Award


    2011-12

    2nd Place Olympic League

     

    2010-11

    LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
    James Hill
    Olympic League Golden Boot
    James Hill
    Olympic League MVP

     

    2009-10

    LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
    Nick Riders
    Olympic League Golden Boot
    Matt Olson
    Olympic League MVP
    Randy Lund
    All-Westsound Coach of the Year

     

     

Last Modified on June 3, 2019